Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st I HS1 Advanced Band I-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
17
1st II HS1 Advanced Band II-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
19
1st III HS1 Advanced Band III-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
18
1st IV HS1 Advanced Band IV-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
19
1st P. Sociology-Brendel 001 Google Classroom Lisa Brendel
111
1st Period - Health & Phys. Education I (Freshman)-McClellan 009 Google Classroom Anthony McClellan [a.k.a Mr. T]
37 (2 new)
1st Period - HS1 IB MYP Algebra Semester 1-Zhu 001 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
66
1st Period Algebra 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 001 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
69
1st Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 001 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
37
1st Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 001 Google Classroom Vincent McCollum
37
1st Period-RS1 PE-Indv/Lifetime Activity-Caballero 001 Google Classroom Coach Francisco Caballero
22
1st: United States History- Semester 2-Bean 001 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
2
2nd P. Psychology-Brendel 001 Google Classroom Lisa Brendel
110
2nd Period Algebra 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 002 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
68
2nd Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 002 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
36
2nd Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 002 Google Classroom Vincent McCollum
36
2nd Period PE-Team Sports (Juniors)-McClellan 001 Google Classroom Anthony McClellan [a.k.a Mr. T]
32
2nd: United States History- Semester 2-Bean/Roth 002 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
2
3rd HS1 IB MYP General Music-Fong-Bances 002 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
17
3rd Period - HS1 IB MYP Algebra Semester 1-Zhu 002 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
65
3rd Period CollCred Business (.5)-Miller 001 Google Classroom William Miller
30
3rd Period-RS1 PE-Strength/Condition I-Caballero 001 Google Classroom Coach Francisco Caballero
22
3rd: United States History-Bean 003 Brian Roth
30
4th Period - RS1 IB MYP Algebra 1 Semester 1-Zhu 005 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
52
4th Period McConnell IB Business and Management-McConnell 001 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
42
4th Period PE-Team Sports (Juniors)-McClellan 002 Google Classroom Anthony McClellan [a.k.a Mr. T]
30
4th Period World Studies-McCollum 007 Google Classroom Vincent McCollum
15
4th Period-RS1 PE-Strength/Condition I-Caballero 002 Google Classroom Coach Francisco Caballero
22
4th RS1 General Music-Fong-Bances 002 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
16
5th P. ESL3-Brendel 001 Google Classroom Lisa Brendel
110
5th Period Algebra 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 004 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
70
5th Period PE-Team Sports (Juniors)-McClellan 003 Google Classroom Anthony McClellan [a.k.a Mr. T]
31
5th Period US History Mr. Roth-Roth 007 Google Classroom Brian Roth
9
6th P. Psychology-Brendel 003 Google Classroom Lisa Brendel
112
6th Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 006 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
36
6th Period-RS1 PE-Strength/Condition I-Caballero 003 Google Classroom Coach Francisco Caballero
22
6th: United States History- Semester 2-Bean 004 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
2
7th IB-DP Music II 2020-21-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
23 (1 new)
7th Period Algebra 1-McMahon 007 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
54
7th Period - HS1 IB MYP Algebra Semester 1-Zhu 003 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
66
7th Period Health & Physical Education I (Freshman)-McClellan 010 Google Classroom Anthony McClellan [a.k.a Mr. T]
37 (2 new)
7th Period McConnell Business and Management I-McConnell 002 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
26
7th: United States History- Semester 2-Bean 005 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
2
8th P. Sociology-Brendel 002 Google Classroom Brian Roth
Lisa Brendel
114
8th Period - RS1 IB MYP Algebra 1 Semester 1-Zhu 006 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
52
8th Period Algebra 1-McMahon 008 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
55
8th Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 003 Vincent McCollum
29
8th Period-RS1 PE-Indv/Lifetime Activity-Caballero 002 Google Classroom Coach Francisco Caballero
22
8th RS1 Intermediate Band-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
19
8th: Theater Arts- Semester 2-Bean 001 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
1
Advisory - Dalia-Dalia 002 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
0
Advisory 315-Rzodkiewicz Google Classroom Steve Rzodkiewicz
0
Amundsen Cross Country Google Classroom Brian Roth
0
App & Game Development - Level I Kenneth Freeman
0
App & Game Development - Level II Kenneth Freeman
0
AS1 CollCred A Mathematics (.5)-Ross 2nd Period Google Classroom Mark G Ross
20
AS1 DualCred Precalc 143 (.5)-Ross 5th Period Google Classroom Mark G Ross
21
AS1 DualCred Precalc 143 (.5)-Ross 8th Period Google Classroom Mark G Ross
21
AS1 IB SL Biology I-3rd Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
52
AS1 IB SL Biology I-4th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
55
AS1 IB SL Biology II-4th Period Google Classroom Todd Johnson
112
AS1 IB SL Biology II-5th Period Google Classroom Todd Johnson
110
AS1 IB SL Math Application and Interpretations I-2nd Period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
35
AS1 IB SL Math Application and Interpretations I-3rd Period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
34
Chemistry-Period 2 Google Classroom Sonja Johnson
94
Chemistry-Period 8 Google Classroom Sonja Johnson
98
Civics Pd 6-Ms. Lane & Mr. Learn Google Classroom M Lane
44
Civics Pd 6-Ms. Lane & Mr. Learn Google Classroom Kyle Learn
44
Civics Pd 7-Ms. Lane & Mr. Learn Google Classroom M Lane
44
Civics Pd 7-Ms. Lane & Mr. Learn Google Classroom Kyle Learn
43
Civics Pd 8-Ms. Lane & Mr. Learn Google Classroom M Lane
43
Civics Pd 8-Ms. Lane & Mr. Learn Google Classroom Kyle Learn
43
Creative Writing Period 4-Widman 001 Google Classroom Janine Widman
26
DC IB MYP US History January 2021 Mary Ross
17
DO NOT USE - RS1 English IV - Period 2-McGowan/Chow 001 Google Classroom Ms. Margaret Chow
Timothy J. McGowan
52
DO NOT USE - RS1 English IV - Period 3-McGowan/Chow 002 Google Classroom Ms. Margaret Chow
Timothy J. McGowan
52
DO NOT USE - RS1 English IV - Period 7-McGowan/Chow 003 Google Classroom Ms. Margaret Chow
Timothy J. McGowan
49
DO NOT USE THIS ONE RS1 English IV - Period 1-Chow 005 Google Classroom Ms. Margaret Chow
31
English I Period 2-Widman 003 Google Classroom Janine Widman
32
English I period 6-Widman 002 Google Classroom Janine Widman
31
English I- 4th Period-Rymut 001 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
63
English I: Period 8-Widman 004 Google Classroom Janine Widman
31
ESL 1- 2 Francis Guenette
0
French 2 Francis Guenette
0
Fundamentals of Information Technology (FIT) Kenneth Freeman
0
Gender-Sexuality Alliance Club Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
1 (1 new)
H English I- 5th Period-Rymut 001 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
63
H English I- 6th Period-Rymut 002 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
63
Honors E4 7th Period-Lekan 001 Google Classroom Amy Lekan
54
HS1 Biology-1st period Google Classroom Todd Johnson
62
HS1 Biology-2nd period Google Classroom Todd Johnson
62
HS1 English II Period 2-Close 001 Google Classroom Margaret Close
58
HS1 Geometry - 1-Raffanti (Period 01) Google Classroom Lori Raffanti
74
HS1 Geometry - 7-Raffanti (Period 07) Google Classroom Lori Raffanti
73
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra-5th Period Vincent McCollum
5
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra-5th Period Olga Prappas
3
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra-7th Period Olga Prappas
3
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra-8th Period Olga Prappas
3
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra-Ross 1st Period Google Classroom Mark G Ross
30
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra-Ross 6th Period Google Classroom Mark G Ross
29
HS1 IB MYP Geometry - 4-Raffanti (Period 04) Google Classroom Lori Raffanti
72
HS1 IB MYP Geometry - 6-Raffanti (Period 06) Google Classroom Lori Raffanti
73
HS1 IB MYP Spanish I-Period 6 Google Classroom Soledad Sanchez
15
HS1 IB MYP Spanish I-Period 8 Google Classroom Soledad Sanchez
14
HS1 IB MYP/H Spanish for Heritage Speakers I-Soberanis 001 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
0
HS1 United States History-Learn 001 Google Classroom Kyle Learn
38
HS1 United States History-Learn 002 Google Classroom Kyle Learn
40
HS2 English II Period 2-Close 001 Google Classroom Margaret Close
6
IB HL I/ Spanish For Heritage Speakers III-(5th prd.) Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
56
IB MYP Spanish I-Period 1 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
71
IB Spanish - Spanish III-Period 5 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
60
IB Spanish - Spanish IV-Period 3 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
66
IB Spanish - Spanish IV-Period 6 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
68
IB Spanish- Spanish III-Period 8 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
58
Language & Literacy- 2nd Period-Rymut 001 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
64
Language & Literacy- 8th Period-Rymut 002 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
68
MYP Spanish Heritage Speakers II-(4th prd.) Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
57
NS1 10th Homeroom-Learn 016 Google Classroom Coach Francisco Caballero
0
NS1 10th Homeroom-Raffanti 011 Google Classroom Lori Raffanti
0
NS1 10th Homeroom-Soberanis 005 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
0
NS1 11th Homeroom-Lekan 004 Google Classroom Amy Lekan
2
NS1 12th Homeroom-Voss 007 Google Classroom Peter Voss
7
NS1 9th Homeroom-Binder/McClellan 013 Advisory Google Classroom Anthony McClellan [a.k.a Mr. T]
2
NS2 12th Homeroom-Close A108 Google Classroom Margaret Close
0
OLD don't use - Semester 1 P8 English IV-Poulos Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
22
P2 English III-Poulos Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
23
P3 English III-Poulos Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
22
P6 English III-Poulos/Liggin Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
23
P7 English III-Poulos/Liggin Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
23
Period 1 - Honors Advanced Algebra-Dalia 001 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
68
Period 1 English II-Huddleston 006 Google Classroom Genevieve M Huddleston
27
Period 1: Adv Algebra With Trigonometry (Semester 1)-Period 1 Google Classroom Laura Frcka
69
Period 1: HS1 IB MYP Spanish II-Soberanis 001 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
32
Period 2 RS1 English II-Huddleston 007 Google Classroom Genevieve M Huddleston
26
Period 2 - Advanced Algebra with Trig-Dalia 006 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
69
Period 2 English I and II-Huddleston 007 Google Classroom Genevieve M Huddleston
25
Period 3 - Honors Precalculus-Dalia 001 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
72
Period 3: Adv Algebra With Trigonometry (semester 1)-3rd period Google Classroom Chaney Diamond
73
Period 3: IB SL Math AI II-Period 3 Google Classroom Laura Frcka
52
Period 4 English 1 Google Classroom Jorie Pesce
43
Period 4: AP/AS1 IB HL Spanish B II-Soberanis 001 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
30
Period 5 - Advanced Algebra with Trig-Dalia 007 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
70
Period 5 Transitional English 1 Google Classroom Jorie Pesce
42
Period 5: Adv Algebra With Trigonometry (Semester 1)-Period 5 Google Classroom Laura Frcka
69
Period 6 - Honors Advanced Algebra-Dalia 002 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
65
Period 6 English 1 Google Classroom Jorie Pesce
44
Period 6: AS1 IB HL Spanish B II-Soberanis 002 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
30
Period 7 English I-Huddleston 008 Google Classroom Genevieve M Huddleston
26
Period 7: Adv Algebra With Trigonometry (Semester 1)-Period 7 Google Classroom Laura Frcka
69
Period 8 - Advanced Algebra with Trig-Dalia 008 Google Classroom Kari Dalia
67
Period 8: Adv Algebra With Trigonometry (semester 1)-8th period Google Classroom Chaney Diamond
74
Period 8: HS1 IB MYP Spanish II-Soberanis 002 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
32
Period 8: IB SL Math AI II-Period 8 Google Classroom Laura Frcka
52
Regular MYP Biology-Period 6 Google Classroom Sonja Johnson
87
Regular MYP Biology-Period 7 Google Classroom Sonja Johnson
85
RS1 Botany-Johnson 001 Google Classroom Todd Johnson
172
RS1 CCC Transitional Math-Hagene 001 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
52
RS1 Chemistry 8th Period-Miller 008 Google Classroom William Miller
9
RS1 English II Period 3-Close 001 Google Classroom Margaret Close
54
RS1 English III & IV Period 6-Close 007 Google Classroom Margaret Close
57
RS1 Financial Algebra -Hagene 001 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
64
RS1 IB MYP Biology I-1st Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
52
RS1 IB MYP Biology I-7th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
49
RS1 IB MYP Biology I-8th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
51
RS1 IB MYP English II Period 5-Close/Chow 005 Google Classroom Ms. Margaret Chow
Margaret Close
54
RS1 IB MYP English II Period 8-Close 004 Google Classroom Margaret Close
55
RS1 IB MYP Geometry-Hagene 005 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
58
RS1 IB MYP Geometry-Hagene 006 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
53
RS1 IB MYP Geometry-Hagene 007 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
53
RS1 IB MYP Geometry-Raffanti (Period 02) Google Classroom Lori Raffanti
63
RS1 IB MYP Phys. Education I-Konow 001 - Period 1 Google Classroom Rodger Konow
24
RS1 IB MYP Phys. Education I-Konow 002 - Period 2 Google Classroom Rodger Konow
25
RS1 IB MYP Phys. Education I-Konow 003 - Period 5 Google Classroom Rodger Konow
25
RS1 IB MYP Phys. Education I-Konow 004 - Period 7 Google Classroom Rodger Konow
24
RS1 IB MYP Phys. Education I-Konow 005 - Period 6 Google Classroom Rodger Konow
26
RS1 Spanish I-Period 1-Sanchez 001 Google Classroom Soledad Sanchez
15
RS1 Spanish I-Period 2-Sanchez 002 Google Classroom Soledad Sanchez
16
RS1 Spanish II-Period 4-Sanchez 004 Google Classroom Soledad Sanchez
15
RS2 English II Period 5-Close/Chow 005 Google Classroom Margaret Close
5
RS2 English II Period 8-Close/Roth 004 Google Classroom Margaret Close
6
RS2 English IIIT & IVT Period 6-Close 007 Google Classroom Margaret Close
5
RS2 English IIT Period 3-Close 001 Google Classroom Margaret Close
5
S1 Homeroom 403-Brendel 403 Google Classroom Lisa Brendel
16
S1- 2nd: United States History-Bean 002 Brian Roth
35
S1- 6th: United States History-Bean 004 Brian Roth
34
Senior Sem 4th Period-Lekan 002 Google Classroom Amy Lekan
66
Senior Sem 8th Period-Lekan 003 Google Classroom Amy Lekan
67
Spanish for Heritage Speakers I-(2nd. prd) Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
58
Spanish for Heritage Speakers II-(7th prd.) Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
57
Spanish for Heritage Speakers II-(8th prd.) Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
56
Speech: Period 5-Widman 001 Google Classroom Janine Widman
19
Sr Sem Pd 1-Ms. Lane & Ms. Lekan Google Classroom Amy Lekan
66
Sr Sem Pd 1-Ms. Lane & Ms. Lekan Google Classroom M Lane
66
Sr Sem Pd 2-Ms. Lane & Ms. Lekan Google Classroom Amy Lekan
62
Sr Sem Pd 2-Ms. Lane & Ms. Lekan Google Classroom M Lane
64
SY20-21 1st Period CCRF-Newman 001 Google Classroom Ned Lapo
33
SY20-21 2nd Period ECS Google Classroom Ned Lapo
19
SY20-21 3rd Period ECS Google Classroom Ned Lapo
1
SY20-21 5th Period ECS Google Classroom Ned Lapo
15
SY20-21 7th Period CCRF-Newman 002 Google Classroom Ned Lapo
35
SY20-21 8th Period ECS Google Classroom Ned Lapo
14
SY20-21 9th Grade Homeroom - Lapo Google Classroom Ned Lapo
0
World Studies 1st Period-Rzodkiewicz Google Classroom Steve Rzodkiewicz
72
World Studies 4th Period-Rzodkiewicz Google Classroom Steve Rzodkiewicz
70
World Studies 5th Period-Rzodkiewicz Google Classroom Steve Rzodkiewicz
70
World Studies 7th Period-Rzodkiewicz Google Classroom Steve Rzodkiewicz
70
World Studies 8th Period-Rzodkiewicz Google Classroom Steve Rzodkiewicz
71