Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
(1st) English I-Rymut 003 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
5
(3rd) English I-Rymut 006 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
5
(4th) English I-Rymut 004 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
5
(5th) English I-Rymut 005 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
5
(8th) Language & Literacy-Rymut 001 Google Classroom Ms. Victoria Rymut
4
1st Advanced Chorus II-Spain 001 Google Classroom William Spain
6
1st Advanced Chorus I-Spain 001 Google Classroom William Spain
6
1st Advanced Chorus III-Spain 001 Google Classroom William Spain
6
1st IB MYP Beg Chorus-Spain 001 Google Classroom William Spain
6
1st Period S1 Algebra SY22 Semester 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 003 Google Classroom Mayra Bravo-Gonzalez
30 (2 new)
2021-2022 - IB MYP Spanish I-Period 6 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
23 (2 new)
2021-2022 AS1 IB SL Spanish B I-Cojocnean - Period 3 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
15 (2 new)
2021-2022 AS1 IB SL Spanish B I-Cojocnean - Period 8 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
15 (2 new)
2021-2022 AS1 IB SL Spanish B I-Cojocnean -Period 2 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
15 (2 new)
2021-2022 AS1 IB SL Spanish B II-Cojocnean - Period 5 Google Classroom AnaMaria Cojocnean
20 (3 new)
21-22 HS1 Astronomy-Sarhan 6 Google Classroom Eman Sarhan
12
21-22 HS1 IB MYP Physics-Sarhan 001 Google Classroom Eman Sarhan
21
21-22 HS1 IB MYP Physics-Sarhan 002 Google Classroom Eman Sarhan
21
21-22 HS1 Physics-Sarhan Pr 4 Google Classroom Eman Sarhan
22
21-22 HS1 Physics-Sarhan pr 8 Google Classroom Eman Sarhan
22
21-22 Sophomore Advisory Google Classroom Ethel O'Dowd
0
2nd Biology S1 2021-Englund/Klimek 001 Google Classroom Kate Englund-Kenealy
4
2nd IB MYP General Music-Spain 001 Google Classroom William Spain
7 (1 new)
2nd Period Algebra 1 (Semester 1)-McMahon 001 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
4
2nd Period McConnell/McCollum World Studies-McConnell 002 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
4
2nd- United States History-Bean 001 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
8 (1 new)
3rd Anatomy & Physiology S1 2021-Englund-Kenealy 002 Google Classroom Kate Englund-Kenealy
13
3rd General Music-Spain 001 Google Classroom William Spain
6
3rd IB MYP General Music-Spain 002 Google Classroom William Spain
7
3rd Period IB Business and Management-McConnell 001 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
5 (1 new)
3rd Period S1 Algebra SY22 Semester 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 004 Google Classroom Mayra Bravo-Gonzalez
30 (2 new)
4th Period IB Business and Management-McConnell 002 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
5 (1 new)
4th Period S1 Algebra SY22 Semester 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 006 Google Classroom Mayra Bravo-Gonzalez
31 (2 new)
4th- Theater Arts I-Bean 002 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
1
5th Anatomy & Physiology S1 2021-Englund-Kenealy 001 Google Classroom Kate Englund-Kenealy
14
5th General Music-Spain 002 Google Classroom William Spain
7 (1 new)
5th Period RS1 IB MYP Geometry SY22 Semester 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 006 Google Classroom Mayra Bravo-Gonzalez
27 (2 new)
5th- United States History-Bean 003 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
8 (1 new)
6/7 Web Design-Taylor 001 Google Classroom Ms. Meghan Taylor
11 (1 new)
6th Period McConnell/McCollum World Studies-McConnell 002 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
4
7th Biology S1 2021-Englund/Klimek 002 Google Classroom Kate Englund-Kenealy
4
7th IB Music I-HL-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
Sean Reidy
William Spain
4
7th IB Music I-SL-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
Sean Reidy
William Spain
4
7th IB Music II-HL-Spain 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
Sean Reidy
William Spain
4
7th IB Music II-SL-Spain 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
Sean Reidy
William Spain
3
7th Pd. HS1 IB MYP Spanish I-Soberanis 003 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
1
7th Period Algebra 1 (Semester 1)-McMahon 002 Google Classroom Mr. Brian McMahon
4
7th- United States History-Bean 002 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
9 (1 new)
8th Biology I S1 2021-Englund/Klimek 003 Google Classroom Kate Englund-Kenealy
4
8th Period McConnell World Studies-McConnell 008 Google Classroom Mr. Cameron McConnell
4
8th Period S1 Algebra SY22 SY22 Semester 1-Bravo-Gonzalez 005 Google Classroom Mayra Bravo-Gonzalez
30 (2 new)
8th- United States History-Bean 004 Google Classroom Rebecca Bean
8 (1 new)
A310-Hagene A310 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
0
A407 SY22 Advisory-Bravo-Gonzalez A407 Google Classroom Mayra Bravo-Gonzalez
0
A412-Ross A412 Google Classroom Mary Ross
7 (1 new)
A502 - Advisory - Room 228-Zhu A502 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
0
A506-Fong-Bances A506 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
0
A509-Voss A509 Google Classroom Peter Voss
2
Advisory 206-Tun Martin A206 Google Classroom Mrs. Priscilla Tun Martin
0
Advisory 508 2021-Spain A508 Google Classroom William Spain
0
AP/AS1 IB HL Spanish B II-Soberanis 001 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
1
AS1 AP Spanish Language-Soberanis 001 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
0
AS1 CollCred A Mathematics (.5) : 3rd Period-Ross 001 Google Classroom Mark G Ross
18
AS1 CollCred American History 111 (.5)-Ross 001 Google Classroom Mary Ross
22 (1 new)
AS1 DualCred Precalc 143 (.5) : 4th Period-Ross 002 Google Classroom Mark G Ross
18 (1 new)
AS1 DualCred Precalc 143 (.5) : 6th Period-Ross 001 Google Classroom Mark G Ross
18 (1 new)
AS1 IB HL Global Politics I-Mihalopoulos 001 Google Classroom Angelo Mihalopoulos
8 (1 new)
AS1 IB HL Global Politics I-Mihalopoulos 002 Google Classroom Angelo Mihalopoulos
8 (1 new)
AS1 IB HL Global Politics I-Mihalopoulos 003 Google Classroom Angelo Mihalopoulos
8 (1 new)
AS1 IB HL Global Politics I-Mihalopoulos 004 Google Classroom Angelo Mihalopoulos
8 (1 new)
AS1 IB SL Biology II-1st Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
15 (1 new)
AS1 IB SL Biology II-4th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
15
AS1 IB SL Japanese I-Nakagawa 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Miho Nakagawa
4 (1 new)
AS1 IB SL Japanese II-Nakagawa 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Miho Nakagawa
5 (1 new)
AS1 IB SL Math Application and Interpretations II-2nd period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
0
AS1 IB SL Math Application and Interpretations II-3rd period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
0
Biology P2 S1-Period 2 Google Classroom Natalia Sikora
Sonja Johnson
5 (1 new)
Biology P3 S1-Period 3 Google Classroom Natalia Sikora
Sonja Johnson
4 (1 new)
Caswell ToK/Civics P2 Google Classroom Gregory Caswell
9
Caswell ToK/Civics P3 Google Classroom Gregory Caswell
8
Caswell ToK/Civics P5 Google Classroom Gregory Caswell
8
Caswell ToK/Civics P8 Google Classroom Gregory Caswell
8
Chemistry P4 S1-Period 4 Google Classroom Natalia Sikora
Sonja Johnson
3
Chemistry P7 S1-Period 7 Google Classroom Natalia Sikora
Sonja Johnson
3
Civics 2nd Period (Honors)-Mr. Learn Google Classroom Kyle Learn
20
Civics 3rd Period-Mr. Learn & Ms. Dziedzic Google Classroom Kyle Learn
19
Civics 5th Period-Mr. Learn & Ms. Dziedzic Google Classroom Kyle Learn
19
Civics 6th Period-Mr. Learn & Ms. Dziedzic Google Classroom Kyle Learn
19
DP Biology 1st Period-Johnson 001 Google Classroom Todd Johnson
63 (3 new)
DP Biology 5th Period-Johnson 002 Google Classroom Todd Johnson
62 (3 new)
English I Period 8-Close 002 Margaret Close
1
English II Period 1-Close 006 Margaret Close
1
English II Period 6-Close 007 Margaret Close
1
English IV Period I Timothy J. McGowan
0
English IV Period II Timothy J. McGowan
0
English IV Period III Timothy J. McGowan
0
English TI/T2 Period 4-Close 001 Margaret Close
1
Freshman Advisory 21-22 Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
0
H English I Period 2-Close 001 Margaret Close
1
Honors Biology 2nd Period-Johnson 001 Google Classroom Todd Johnson
22
Honors Biology 3rd Period-Johnson 002 Google Classroom Todd Johnson
22
Honors Environmental Science-Johnson 001 Google Classroom Todd Johnson
22
HS1 Adv Algebra with Trigonometry - 2nd Period - Room 228-Zhu 001 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
0
HS1 Advanced Band I-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
4
HS1 Advanced Band II-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
4
HS1 Advanced Band III-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
4
HS1 Advanced Band IV-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
4
HS1 Algebra 1 - 7th Period - Room 225-Zhu 001 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
0
HS1 Biology-7th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
20
HS1 Civics Period 3-O'Dowd 001 Google Classroom Ethel O'Dowd
22 (1 new)
HS1 Civics Period 7-O'Dowd 002 Google Classroom Ethel O'Dowd
22 (1 new)
HS1 English IV-Lekan 001 Google Classroom Amy Lekan
17 (1 new)
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra - 4th Period - Room 225-Zhu 003 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
0
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra: 1st Period-Ross 001 Google Classroom Mark G Ross
13
HS1 IB MYP Adv Algebra: 8th Period-Ross 002 Google Classroom Mark G Ross
13
HS1 IB MYP Algebra-4th period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
4
HS1 IB MYP Algebra-7th Period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
4
HS1 IB MYP Algebra-8th period Google Classroom Olga Prappas
4
HS1 IB MYP Intermediate Band-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
4
HS1 IB MYP Spanish I-Soberanis 002 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
1
HS1 IB MYP Spanish II P6-Covalcic-Gutiu 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Ileana V. Covalcic Gutiu
6
HS1 IB MYP Spanish II P8-Covalcic-Gutiu 002 Google Classroom Mrs. Ileana V. Covalcic Gutiu
6
HS1 IB MYP United States Hist-Ross 001 Google Classroom Mary Ross
24
HS1 IB MYP United States Hist-Ross 002 Google Classroom Mary Ross
24
HS1 IB MYP United States Hist-Ross 003 Google Classroom Mary Ross
24
HS1 IB MYP United States Hist-Ross 004 Google Classroom Mary Ross
24
HS1 Japanese I-Nakagawa 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Miho Nakagawa
5 (1 new)
HS1 Japanese II-Nakagawa 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Miho Nakagawa
4 (1 new)
HS2 Speech-Widman 001 Google Classroom Janine Widman
12
IB HL Spanish B I-Prd. 4/ Rm. 323 Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
6
IB MYP French I ~ 7th Period-Jorge 001 Google Classroom Lesley Jorge
0
IB SL French 3~ 6th Period-Jorge 001 Google Classroom Lesley Jorge
5
IB SL French 4 ~ 5th Period-Jorge 001 Google Classroom Lesley Jorge
5
Introduction to Computer Science Kenneth Freeman
0
Mobile App & Game Development Kenneth Freeman
0
MYP SPAN SPK II-Prd. 1/ Rm. 325 Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
6 (1 new)
MYP French II - pd 7-Guenette 001 Google Classroom Francis Guenette
0
MYP SPAN SPK II/ SPAN SPK III-Prd. 6/ Rm. 325 Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
7 (1 new)
P.E. & Health - Patterson-1st Patterson Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
6
P.E. & Health - Patterson-3rd Patterson Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
6
P.E. & Health - Patterson-4th Patterson Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
6
P.E. & Health - Patterson-6th Patterson Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
6
Pd 2 Sr Sem.-Lekan & Lane Google Classroom Amy Lekan
16 (1 new)
Pd 4 Sr. Sem-Lekan & Lane Google Classroom Amy Lekan
17 (1 new)
Pd 5 Sr Sem-Lekan & Lane Google Classroom Amy Lekan
16 (1 new)
Pd 7 Sr Sem-Lekan & Lane Google Classroom Amy Lekan
16 (1 new)
Pd. 4 HS1 IB MYP Spanish II-Soberanis 003 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
1
PD1 2021 EPICS II-Rusic 001 Google Classroom Aleksandar Rusic
8
PD2 EPICS 2021-Rusic 002 Google Classroom Aleksandar Rusic
8
PD3 EPICS 2021-Rusic 001 Google Classroom Aleksandar Rusic
7
PD8 2021 EPICS II-Rusic 002 Google Classroom Aleksandar Rusic
10
Per 2 IB SL Math AI I-Frcka Google Classroom Laura Frcka
32 (1 new)
Per 4 Adv Algebra With Trigonometry-Frcka Google Classroom Laura Frcka
35 (2 new)
Per 6 IB SL Math AI I-Frcka Google Classroom Laura Frcka
32 (1 new)
Per 7 Adv Algebra With Trigonometry-Frcka and Kim Google Classroom Laura Frcka
35 (2 new)
Per 8 Adv Algebra With Trigonometry-Frcka and Kim Google Classroom Laura Frcka
35 (2 new)
Period 1 Physics-Wohler/ McFeeley 004 Google Classroom Sarah Wohler
1
Period 1- AS1 IB SL Chemistry I-Tun Martin 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Priscilla Tun Martin
29 (1 new)
Period 1: Exploring Computer Science-007 Google Classroom Ms. Meghan Taylor
16
Period 1: IB HL English A - World Literature I-Poulos P1 Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
2
Period 2 English II-Widman 001 Google Classroom Janine Widman
3
Period 2 Physics-Wohler/ McFeeley 005 Google Classroom Sarah Wohler
1
Period 2: HS1 English IV-Poulos P2 Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
5 (1 new)
Period 3 Physics-Wohler/ McFeeley 006 Google Classroom Sarah Wohler
1
Period 3- HS1 IB MYP Chemistry-Tun Martin 004 Google Classroom Mrs. Priscilla Tun Martin
27 (1 new)
Period 3: IB HL English A - World Literature I-Poulos P3 Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
2
Period 4 Speech-Widman 001 Google Classroom Janine Widman
7
Period 4: Fundamentals of IT-Taylor 002 Google Classroom Ms. Meghan Taylor
16
Period 5- AS1 IB SL Chemistry I-Tun Martin 002 Google Classroom Mrs. Priscilla Tun Martin
29 (1 new)
Period 5: RS1 English IV-Poulos/Chow P5 Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
5 (1 new)
Period 6 English II-Widman 002 Google Classroom Janine Widman
4
Period 6 Physics-Wohler/ McFeeley 007 Google Classroom Sarah Wohler
1
Period 6- HS1 Chemistry-Tun Martin 003 Google Classroom Mrs. Priscilla Tun Martin
29 (1 new)
Period 7 Physics-Wohler/ McFeeley 008 Google Classroom Sarah Wohler
1
Period 7: IB HL English A - World Literature I-Poulos P7 Google Classroom Valerie Poulos
2
Period 8 English II-Widman 003 Google Classroom Janine Widman
4
Period 8- RS1 IB MYP Chemistry-Tun Martin 003 Google Classroom Mrs. Priscilla Tun Martin
Sonja Johnson
28 (2 new)
Period 8: Exploring Computer Science-Taylor 008 Google Classroom Ms. Meghan Taylor
16
Pesce Advisory-Pesce A410 Google Classroom Mrs. Ileana V. Covalcic Gutiu
0
RS 1 French 2 ~ 2nd Period-Jorge 002 Google Classroom Lesley Jorge
0
RS1 Beginning Band 2nd-Fong-Bances 001 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
5
RS1 Beginning Band 5th-Fong-Bances 002 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
5
RS1 CCC Transitional Math-Hagene 001 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
22 (3 new)
RS1 CCC Transitional Math-Hagene 002 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
28 (3 new)
RS1 Civics Period 1-O'Dowd 002 Google Classroom Ethel O'Dowd
23 (1 new)
RS1 Civics Period 5-O'Dowd 001 Google Classroom Ethel O'Dowd
22 (1 new)
RS1 Civics Period 8-O'Dowd 003 Google Classroom Ethel O'Dowd
21
RS1 ESL II pd 4-5-Guenette 001 Google Classroom Francis Guenette
0
RS1 Exploring Computer Science-Rusic 009 Google Classroom Aleksandar Rusic
21
RS1 Financial Algebra -Hagene 001 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
34 (2 new)
RS1 Financial Algebra -Hagene 002 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
35 (1 new)
RS1 Financial Algebra -Hagene 003 Google Classroom Shane Hagene
34 (2 new)
RS1 French I ~ 1st Period-Jorge 001 Google Classroom Lesley Jorge
0
RS1 French II - pd 1-Guenette 001 Google Classroom Francis Guenette
0
RS1 French II - pd 3-Guenette 002 Google Classroom Francis Guenette
0
RS1 General Music 4th-Fong-Bances 003 Google Classroom Mr. Omar F. Fong-Bances
6
RS1 General Music-Caswell 001 Google Classroom Gregory Caswell
8
RS1 IB MYP Algebra 1 - 1st Period - Room 228-Zhu 007 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
0
RS1 IB MYP Algebra 1 - 5th Period - Room 228-Zhu 008 Google Classroom Jerry Zhu
0
RS1 IB MYP Biology I-5th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
19 (1 new)
RS1 IB MYP Biology I-8th Period Google Classroom Peter Voss
20 (1 new)
RS1 IB MYP Phys. Education I-8th Patterson Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
6
RS1 Japanese I-Nakagawa 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Miho Nakagawa
5 (1 new)
RS1 Japanese II-Nakagawa 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Miho Nakagawa
5 (1 new)
RS1 Sociology-Mihalopoulos 001 Google Classroom Angelo Mihalopoulos
8 (1 new)
RS1 Spanish I-Soberanis 006 Google Classroom Ms. Dora Soberanis
1
RS1 Spanish II P3-Covalcic-Gutiu 002 Google Classroom Mrs. Ileana V. Covalcic Gutiu
6
RS1 Spanish II P 4-Covalcic-Gutiu 003 Google Classroom Mrs. Ileana V. Covalcic Gutiu
6
RS1 Spanish II P1-Covalcic-Gutiu 001 Google Classroom Mrs. Ileana V. Covalcic Gutiu
6
RS1 Web Design Fund I-Taylor 001 Google Classroom Ms. Meghan Taylor
0
S1 General Music-Caswell 002 Google Classroom Gregory Caswell
8
S1 PE & Health - Patterson-Patterson 3rd Google Classroom Coach Jazman Patterson
6
SPAN SPK I-Prd. 8/ Rm. 325 Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
6
SPAN SPK I/ SPAN SPK 2-Prd. 3/ Rm. 323 Google Classroom Jessica Cullishpuma
6
United States History 8th Period-Mr. Learn Google Classroom Kyle Learn
11
Video Game Development Kenneth Freeman
0